Cambridge – Head Office

Our Head Office in Cambridge is a multi-disciplined office which comprises almost 40 specialist teams. 

CONTACT US

Bidwell House
Trumpington Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB2 9LD

Tel: 01223 841841

Directions

From the M11

Leave the M11 at junction 11 (signed Cambridge (S) & A1309.
Join the A1309 (Hauxton Road) following signs for Cambridge.
At the set of lights (Park & Ride site on the left) continue straight on, remaining on the A1309.
Continue straight on at the next 2 sets of lights onto Trumpington High Street (A1309).
Our offices are located on the left hand side.

From the A14

Join the southbound M11, following signs for London & Stansted Airport.
Follow directions above "From the M11".

Train

Cambridge is on a mainline to London Liverpool street and King's Cross.
There is also a frequent service to Stansted Airport.
Taxis are available at Cambridge Station.

Download Map & Directions

Our People

Junaid Ahmed

Resourcer

Julie Archer

Director of People and Change

Jonathan Armitage

Partner, Head of Agribusiness

Ian Ashbridge

Partner, Agribusiness

Neil Bailey

Partner, Fund Management

Rory Banks

Graduate Surveyor, Business Space Agency

Hannah Beamish

Associate, Residential Development

Chrissy Bidwell

Property Manager, Fund Management

Jason Biggs

IT Director

Asli Bilsel

Designer, Architecture

Ruth Bonner

Agency Administrator, Rural

Laura Briggs

Facilities Manager

Mandy Brown

Divisional Accounts Assistant, Building Consultancy

Will Brown

Surveyor, Lease Consultancy

Brian Buckingham

Partner, Head of Residential Development

Mark Buddle

Partner, Head of Residential Development

Beth Bull

Partner, Rural

Roland Bull

Partner, Head of Rural Investment, Cambridge/Norwich

Steve Burman

Facilities Manager, Fund Management

Steven Butler

Associate, Planning

Francis Carnell

Partner - Architecture

Daniel Carter

Partner, Project Management

Russell Catley

Partner, Business Space Agency

Anthony Child

Senior Planner

Taf Chisambara

Assistant Project Manager, Building Consultancy

Juliet Clark

Principal Planner

Sam Coles

Rural Surveyor

Gerald Collins

Chief Financial Officer

Jonathan Conway

Building Surveyor

Robert Coote

Partner, Head of Client Accounting Services

Sebastian Corke

Graduate Residential Development Surveyor

Dan Coston

Partner, Building Surveying

Paul Coulson

Assistant Project Manager, Building Consultancy

Alex Cox

Partner, Residential Development

Jo Coxon

Facilities Manager, Fund Management

Elizabeth Craig

Partner, Head of Lease Consultancy

George Craig

Graduate Surveyor, Business Space Agency

Chris Davenport

Landscape and Visual Impact Assessment (Consultant)

Helen Davies

Senior Landscape Architect, Urban Design Studio

Katie Delafield

Associate, Rural

Sevcan Demirci

Facilities Assistant

Max Dennison

Surveyor, Fund Management

Ali Denton

Associate, Project Management

Mike Derbyshire

Partner, Head of Planning

Giles Dobson

Managing Partner, Rural

Carey Doyle

Associate, EIA, Planning

Stephen Drury

Partner, Building Surveying

Beth Duchesne

Agribusiness Consultant

Alistair Dunsdon

Senior Project Manager, Building Consultancy

Suzanne Dutton

Resourcing Manager

Simon Elliott

Associate, Planning

Emily Evans-Morley

Purchase Ledger Clerk, Fund Management

Annabel Farbon

Partner, Rural

Shaun Fenwick

Accounts Apprentice, Client Accounting Services

Andrew Flood

Partner, Lease Consultancy

Dan Fordham

Senior Property Manager, Fund Management

Louise Foster

Property and Accounts Administrator, Fund Management

Jo Gadd

Associate, Rural

Ian Gatiss

Partner, Head of Fund Management

Joshua Geale

Senior Landscape Architect, Urban Design Studio

Henry Goodfellow

Assistant Landscape Architect & Urban Designer

Emma Gray

HR Business Partner / HR Advisor

Ryan Gregerson

Accounts Assistant, Fund Management

Lianne Griffiths

Head of Business Development

Rowan Haines

Graduate Building Surveyor

Jess Hall

Rural Surveyor

Lisa Hall

Associate, Planning

Kate Hannelly

Principal, Heritage and Design

Isabel Harrison

Associate, Rural

Ben Hayek

Associate, Project Management

Daniele Haynes

Heritage Planner

Will Heigham

Partner, Head of Office Agency

Jessica Hill

Planner, Planning

Christopher Hobbs

Director of Compliance

Rob Hopwood

Partner, Planning

Fleur Hughes

Business Development Manager

Jonathan Hughes

Associate, Building Surveying

James Human

GPS Surveyor

Timothy Hyde

Project Architect, Building Consultancy

Sarah Jacklin

Residential Lettings, Client Accounting Services

Samantha Jackson

Head of Marketing

Rosie James

Rural Surveyor, Rural

Chelsea Jarvis

Digital Marketing Manager

Daniel Jones

Partner, Rural

Victoria Jones

Graduate Surveyor

Guy Kaddish

Partner, Planning

Phil Kentish

Partner, Building Surveying

Emily Kenyon

Rural Surveyor

Daniella Kilsby-Steele

Senior Rural Surveyor

Erika Lami

Architectural Technician

James Lankfer

Partner, Head of Retail and Leisure

Heather Lay

Associate, Fund Management

Ben Lee

PR Manager

Darren Lewins

Senior Building Surveyor

Geoff Leyland

Partner, Residential Development

Emma Lilley

Landscape Architect (Consultant)

Andrew Long

Partner, Fund Management

Guy Marsden

Partner - Architecture

Amy Mason

Marketing Manager

Tom Matheou

Planner, Planning

Robin Means

Project Manager, Building Consultancy

Sam Metson

Partner, Planning

Laura Middleton

Estates Administrator, Rural

Kathryn Milner

Cartographer

Ivan Moore

Graduate Residential Development Surveyor

Karl Mumford

GIS Mapping Manager

Louise Newton

Rural Surveyor

Liam Nicholls

Partner, Creative Places

Ryan Nicholls

Planner, Planning

Harry Noades

Graduate Building Surveyor

Alison Oughton

Facilities Manager, Fund Management

Bridget Partridge

Surveyor, Business Space Agency

Stuart Paskins

Senior Surveyor, Consultancy and Valuation

John Pearson

Associate, Project Management

Helen Peirson

Associate, Agribusiness

Danielle Percy

Landscape Architect and Urban Designer, Head of Landscape Architecture

Andy Peterson

Payroll Manager, Client Accounting Services

Nick Pettit

Partner, Building Consultancy

Georgina Pickett

Senior Heritage Consultant

Richard Pilsworth

Partner, Building Consultancy

Alex Porter

Senior Rural Surveyor

David Powell

Partner, Fund Management

Jeremy Procter

Partner, Rural

Guy Robertson

Associate, Building Surveying

Nigel Rockliff

Landscape Architect (Consultant)

Paul Rolph

Architect, Building Consultancy

Hannah Roman

Head of HR

Daniel Rowe

Assistant Building Surveyor

Claire Russell

Partner, Rural

Clare Sale

Associate, Consultancy and Valuation

Ruth Scally

Project Architect

Walter Scott

Partner, Lease Consultancy

Martina Sechi

Senior Landscape Architect, Urban Design Studio

Rebecca Sharpe

Rural Surveyor

Peter Sheard

Specialist Master Planner

Doug Shulman

Business Manager, Rural

James Simpson

Graduate Surveyor

Lisa Skinner

Partner, Planning

Matthew Smith

Associate, Building Surveying

Philip Smith

Accounts Manager, Client Accounting Services

John Sommerville

Partner, Creative Places

Catherine Spitzer

Managing Director

Patrick Stanton

Partner, Head of Logistics and Industrial

Claire Sunderland

Partner, Fund Management

Chris Surfleet

Partner, Head of Heritage and Urban Design Studio

Annabel Swiers

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Teresa Taentzer

Property Manager, Fund Management

Ben Taylor

Partner, Residential Development

Phill Theaker

Credit Control Manager

Tracy Thomas

Operations Manager, Fund Management

Emma Thompson

Senior Planner

Luisa Townsley

PA/Team Secretary, Planning

James Truett

Cartographic Assistant

Jeremy Tuck

Partner, Fund Management

Henry Turtill

Partner, Rural

John Tweddle

Partner, Head of Fund Management

Grace Vandersypen

Accounts Assistant, Client Accounting Services

Ian Wakeling

Partner, Project Management

Melissa Ward

Accounts Apprentice, Client Accounting Services

David Watson

Partner, Agribusiness

Joanna Webb

Accounts Controller, Client Accounting Services

Emily White

Accounts Manager, Client Accounting Services

Ian Wickerson

Partner, Residential Development

Fiona Williams

Principal, Heritage and Design

Paul Willmott OBE

Partner, Planning

Duncan Wisbey

Associate, Fund Management

Dick Wise

Partner, Head of Business Space Agency

James Wood

Associate, Rural

Matthew Woodfield

Graduate Rural Surveyor

Barry Woodhouse

Associate, Retail and Leisure

Luke Wordsworth

Partner, Fund Management

Alison Wright

Associate, Planning

Jonathan Wright

Associate, Building Surveying

Help us find an exact match for your search. Do you mean?

    or close this panel to search again