Cambridge – Head Office

Our Head Office in Cambridge is a multi-disciplined office which comprises almost 40 specialist teams. 

CONTACT US

Bidwell House
Trumpington Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB2 9LD

Tel: 01223 841841

Directions

From the M11

Leave the M11 at junction 11 (signed Cambridge (S) & A1309.
Join the A1309 (Hauxton Road) following signs for Cambridge.
At the set of lights (Park & Ride site on the left) continue straight on, remaining on the A1309.
Continue straight on at the next 2 sets of lights onto Trumpington High Street (A1309).
Our offices are located on the left hand side.

From the A14

Join the southbound M11, following signs for London & Stansted Airport.
Follow directions above "From the M11".

Train

Cambridge is on a mainline to London Liverpool street and King's Cross.
There is also a frequent service to Stansted Airport.
Taxis are available at Cambridge Station.

Download Map & Directions

Our People
junaid ahmed resourcer

Junaid Ahmed

Resourcer

matt allen director of business development and marketing

Matt Allen

Director of Business Development & Marketing

julie archer

Julie Archer

Director of People and Change

jonathan armitage

Jonathan Armitage

Partner, Head of Agribusiness

ian ashbridge

Ian Ashbridge

Partner, Agribusiness

neil bailey

Neil Bailey

Partner, Fund Management

rory banks graduate surveyor business space agency

Rory Banks

Surveyor, Business Space Agency

hannah beamish

Hannah Beamish

Partner, Residential Development

chrissy bidwell

Chrissy Bidwell

Property Manager, Fund Management

jason biggs

Jason Biggs

Director of Technology and Business Systems

asli bilsel

Asli Bilsel

Designer, Architecture

david bolwerk partner project management

David Bolwerk

Partner, Project Management

ruth bonner

Ruth Bonner

Agency Administrator, Rural

mandy brown

Mandy Brown

Divisional Accounts Manager

will brown

Will Brown

Surveyor, Lease Consultancy

max bryan divisional partner

Max Bryan

Partner, Head of R&D and Office Agency

dominic bryant senior surveyor

Dominic Bryant

Senior Surveyor

brian buckingham

Brian Buckingham

Partner, Residential Development

mark buddle partner head of residential development

Mark Buddle

Partner, Head of Residential Development

roland bull

Roland Bull

Partner, Head of Rural Investment, Cambridge/Norwich

steven butler

Steven Butler

Associate, Planning

francis carnell consultant architecture

Francis Carnell

Consultant, Architecture

daniel carter

Daniel Carter

Partner, Project Management

russell catley

Russell Catley

Partner, Business Space Agency

anthony child

Anthony Child

Principal Planner

juliet clark principal planner

Juliet Clark

Principal Planner

sam coles

Sam Coles

Senior Rural Surveyor

gerald collins

Gerald Collins

Chief Financial Officer

jonathan conway

Jonathan Conway

Building Surveyor

robert coote

Robert Coote

Partner, Head of Client Accounting Services

sebastian corke graduate residential development surveyor

Sebastian Corke

Graduate Residential Development Surveyor

daniel coston

Dan Coston

Partner, Building Surveying

paul coulson

Paul Coulson

Assistant Project Manager, Building Consultancy

alexander cox

Alex Cox

Partner, Residential Development

jo coxon

Jo Coxon

Facilities Manager, Fund Management

elizabeth craig

Elizabeth Craig

Partner, Head of Lease Consultancy

george craig graduate surveyor business space agency

George Craig

Surveyor, Business Space Agency

helen davies assistant landscape architect urban design studio

Helen Davies

Senior Landscape Architect & Urban Designer, Urban Design Studio

jack davis graduate agribusiness consultant

Jack Davis

Graduate Agribusiness Consultant

katie delafield

Katie Delafield

Associate, Rural

max dennison

Max Dennison

Surveyor, Fund Management

michael derbyshire

Mike Derbyshire

Partner, Head of Planning

giles dobson

Giles Dobson

Managing Partner, Rural

carey doyle associate eia planning

Carey Doyle

Associate, EIA, Planning

stephen drury

Stephen Drury

Partner, Building Surveying

beth duchesne

Beth Duchesne

Senior Agribusiness Consultant

john dudding

John Dudding

Senior Planner

person 602423

John Dudding

Senior Planner

alistair dunsdon

Alistair Dunsdon

Associate, Project Management

suzanne dutton

Suzanne Dutton

Resourcing Manager

simon elliott

Simon Elliott

Associate, Planning

emily butler

Emily Evans-Morley

Purchase Ledger Clerk, Fund Management

andrew flood

Andrew Flood

Partner, Lease Consultancy

louise foster

Louise Foster

Property and Accounts Administrator, Fund Management

joanna gadd

Jo Gadd

Associate, Rural

ian gatiss partner fund management

Ian Gatiss

Partner, Head of Fund Management

joshua geale

Joshua Geale

Senior Landscape Architect & Urban Designer, Urban Design Studio

eleanor grace senior heritage consultant

Eleanor Grace

Senior Heritage Consultant

emma gray

Emma Gray

HR Business Partner

ryan gregerson

Ryan Gregerson

Accounts Assistant, Fund Management

lianne griffiths

Lianne Griffiths

Head of Business Development

rowan haines graduate building surveyor

Rowan Haines

Graduate Building Surveyor

jess hall

Jess Hall

Senior Rural Surveyor

kate hannelly

Kate Hannelly

Associate, Heritage and Design

isabel harrison

Isabel Harrison

Associate, Rural

benjamin hayek

Ben Hayek

Associate, Project Management

daniele haynes heritage planner

Daniele Haynes

Heritage Planner

jessica hill graduate planner

Jessica Hill

Senior Planner, Planning

christopher hobbs director of compliance

Christopher Hobbs

Director of Compliance

robert hopwood

Rob Hopwood

Partner, Planning

fleur ruddick

Fleur Hughes

Business Development & Marketing Manager - Building Consultancy

james human gps surveyor

James Human

GPS Surveyor

tim hyde

Timothy Hyde

Project Architect, Building Consultancy

sarah jacklin

Sarah Jacklin

Residential Lettings, Client Accounting Services

chelsea jarvis digital marketing manager

Chelsea Jarvis

Digital Marketing Manager

daniel jones

Daniel Jones

Partner, Rural

victoria jones graduate surveyor

Victoria Jones

Surveyor, Fund Management

guy kaddish

Guy Kaddish

Partner, Planning

neil kelly partner head of residential development eastern

Neil Kelly

Partner, Head of Residential Development - Eastern

philip kentish

Phil Kentish

Partner, Building Surveying

iain keys partner fund management

Iain Keys

Partner, Fund Management

daniella kilsby steele

Dani Kilsby-Steele

Associate, Rural

erika lami

Erika Lami

Designer, Architecture

james lankfer

James Lankfer

Partner, Head of Retail and Leisure

heather lay

Heather Lay

Associate, Fund Management

serena leach senior surveyor

Serena Leach

Senior Surveyor

ben lee pr manager

Ben Lee

PR Manager

darren lewins building surveyor

Darren Lewins

Senior Building Surveyor

jack lewsley surveyor

Jack Lewsley

Surveyor

gregory loizou associate residential development

Gregory Loizou

Associate, Residential Development

andrew long

Andrew Long

Partner, Fund Management

guy marsden

Guy Marsden

Partner - Architecture

amy mason marketing manager

Amy Mason

Marketing Manager

robin means

Robin Means

Project Manager, Building Consultancy

sam metson

Sam Metson

Partner, Planning

laura middleton

Laura Middleton

Property Manager

kathryn milner cartographer

Kathryn Milner

Cartographer

beth bull

Beth Minter

Rural Consultant

ivan moore graduate residential development surveyor

Ivan Moore

Graduate Residential Development Surveyor

karl mumford gis mapping manager

Karl Mumford

GIS Mapping Manager

louise newton

Louise Newton

Senior Rural Surveyor

liam nicholls

Liam Nicholls

Partner, Creative Places

ryan nicholls planner planning

Ryan Nicholls

Senior Planner, Planning

harry noades graduate building surveyor

Harry Noades

Graduate Building Surveyor

alison oughton

Alison Oughton

Associate, Fund Management

john pearson

John Pearson

Associate, Project Management

helen peirson

Helen Peirson

Associate, Agribusiness

danielle percy

Danielle Percy

Landscape Architect and Urban Designer, Head of Landscape Architecture

andy peterson

Andy Peterson

Payroll Manager, Client Accounting Services

nicholas pettit

Nick Pettit

Partner, Building Consultancy

georgina pickett senior planner

Georgina Pickett

Principal Heritage Consultant

richard pilsworth

Richard Pilsworth

Partner, Building Consultancy

alex porter

Alex Porter

Associate, Rural

jeremy procter

Jeremy Procter

Partner, Rural

paul rolph

Paul Rolph

Architect, Building Consultancy

hannah roman head of hr

Hannah Roman

Head of HR

daniel rowe

Daniel Rowe

Assistant Building Surveyor

claire russell

Claire Russell

Partner, Rural

ruth scally project architect

Ruth Scally

Project Architect

walter scott

Walter Scott

Partner, Lease Consultancy

martina sechi landscape architect

Martina Sechi

Principal Landscape Architect, Urban Design Studio

rebecca sharpe

Rebecca Sharpe

Senior Rural Surveyor

doug shulman

Doug Shulman

Business Manager, Rural

james simpson graduate surveyor

James Simpson

Surveyor

matthew smith

Matthew Smith

Associate, Building Surveying

philip smith

Philip Smith

Accounts Manager, Client Accounting Services

Rebecca Smith

Rebecca Smith

Senior Planner

john sommerville

John Sommerville

Partner, Creative Places

catherine spitzer

Catherine Spitzer

Managing Director

patrick stanton

Patrick Stanton

Partner, Head of Logistics and Industrial

claire sunderland partner fund management

Claire Sunderland

Partner, Fund Management

christopher surfleet

Chris Surfleet

Partner, Head of Heritage and Urban Design Studio

annabel swiers graduate rural surveyor

Annabel Swiers

Rural Surveyor

teresa peters

Teresa Taentzer

Associate, Fund Management

Sarah Tanner

Sarah Tanner

Consultant

benjamin taylor

Ben Taylor

Partner, Residential Development

phill theaker

Phill Theaker

Client & Revenue Controller

tracy thomas

Tracy Thomas

Operations Manager, Fund Management

emma thompson

Emma Thompson

Principal Planner

luisa townsley pateam secretary planning

Luisa Townsley

PA/Team Secretary, Planning

james truett cartographic assistant

James Truett

Cartographic Assistant

jeremy tuck

Jeremy Tuck

Partner, Fund Management

henry turtill

Henry Turtill

Partner, Rural

john tweddle

John Tweddle

Partner, Head of Fund Management

grace vandersypen

Grace Vandersypen

Accounts Assistant, Client Accounting Services

jack vestey graduate surveyor business space agency

Jack Vestey

Surveyor, Business Space Agency

ian wakeling

Ian Wakeling

Partner, Project Management

georgia warris agribusiness administrator

Georgia Warris

Agribusiness Administrator

david watson

David Watson

Partner, Agribusiness

joanna webb

Joanna Webb

Accounts Controller, Client Accounting Services

becky westerhuis rural surveyor

Becky Westerhuis

Rural Surveyor

emily white

Emily White

Accounts Manager, Client Accounting Services

ian wickerson

Ian Wickerson

Partner, Residential Development

fiona williams principal heritage and design

Fiona Williams

Principal, Heritage and Design

duncan wisbey

Duncan Wisbey

Associate, Fund Management

dick wise

Dick Wise

Partner, Head of Business Space Agency

james wood

James Wood

Associate, Rural

matthew woodfield graduate rural surveyor

Matthew Woodfield

Rural Surveyor

barry woodhouse

Barry Woodhouse

Associate, Retail and Leisure

luke wordsworth

Luke Wordsworth

Partner, Fund Management

alison wright

Alison Wright

Associate, Planning

jonathan wright

Jonathan Wright

Associate, Building Surveying

Help us find an exact match for your search. Do you mean?

    or close this panel to search again